Wednesday, September 10, 2008

DBSK Short Profile

Stage name: Hero
Real name: Kim Jae-joong (김재중)
Date of birth: January 26, 1986
Position
: Main Vocals
Stage name: U-know (유노)
Real name: Jung Yun-ho (정윤호)
Date of birth
: February 6, 1986
Position: Baritone, Leader
Stage name: Micky (믹키)
Real name: Park Yoo-chun (박유천)
Date of birth: June 4, 1986
Position: Bass-baritone



Stage name: Max
Real name: Shim Chang Min (심창민)
Date of birth: February 18, 1988
Position: Tenor
Religion: Buddhism

Stage name: Xiah (시아)
Real name: Kim Jun-su (김준수)
Date of birth
: December 15, 1986 but registered on January 1, 1987
Position: Baritenor
Religion: Seventh-day Adventist


Albums

Korean:

  • Tri-angle (2004)
  • Christmas Gift from Dong Bang Shi Ki (2004)
  • Rising Sun (2005)
  • "O"- Jung.Ban.Hap. (2006)


Japanese:

  • Heart, Mind and Soul (2006)
  • Five in the Black (2007)
  • T (2008)


No comments:

Post a Comment

linkwithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...